Sapphire Suite

SAPPHIRE SUITE

This elegant suite with full glass windows offers a breathtaking view of lush greenery and waterways, adding its own unique elegance-within-a-resort flavour to your event.

Features:

  • Scenic view of verdant greenery and tranquil reservoir
  • Easily accommodates both intimate parties and corporate events
  • PA system

ARRANGEMENT AND SEATING

SAPPHIRE SUITE

(71ft X 80ft X 8ft)
SAPPHIRE I & II

(28ft X 42ft X 8ft)
SAPPHIRE III

(28ft X 61ft X 8ft)
SAPPHIRE IV

(25ft X 19ft X 8ft)
SAPPHIRE V

(25ft X 15ft X 8ft)
CLASSROOM STYLE17045451414
THEATRE STYLE30065652525
U-SHAPED (OUTSIDE SEATING)27361010
HOLLOW SQUARE6832321212
BOARD ROOM32321212
COCKTAIL RECEPTION2806080
WESTERN SET DINNER & DANCE35060802020
BUFFET2505060
CHINESE SET DINNER & DANCE35060802020

OTHER VENUES

ONLINE BOOKING OF TEE TIMES

Click HERE to view the changes to the booking process and rules & regulations starting from 1 December 2020.

BOOK A STAY WITH US

Book a stay with us at our renowned 75-room hotel. Our resort-like Hotel boasts an impressive suite of facilities and amenities, perfect for a weekend getaway, a family gathering or long-term stay!

ANNOUNCEMENTS

REOPENING OF PAR LOUNGE
ON 21 AUG 2020 (FRI)

We are pleased to share that Par Lounge will reopen on 21 Aug 2020 (Fri). The new operating hours will be from 2.30 pm to 10.30 pm daily.

In view of the ongoing COVID-19 pandemic, entertainment will not be allowed in the Par Lounge, i.e. no live band and TV screening. Only food and drinks will be served. Please note that drinks purchased from Par Lounge are not allowed to be consumed outside the lounge.

We implore you to exercise social responsibility by putting your masks on when you are not eating or drinking in the Par Lounge. Please also keep a safe distance from one another, do not gather in groups of more than five persons, and do not intermingle or mix between different tables and groups.

See you soon at the Club!

OPENING OF DRIVING RANGE TO VISITORS ON WEEKDAYS

We have been monitoring the utilisation of the Driving Range. With effect from 3 Aug 2020 (Mon), the Driving Range will be open to visitors on weekdays only, subject to a maximum of 50 pax as regulated by the authorities.

You can call our Driving Range at 6750 2198 to check on the occupancy rate before heading down to avoid disappointment.

FACEBOOK POSTS