Sapphire Suite

SAPPHIRE SUITE

This elegant suite with full glass windows offers a breathtaking view of lush greenery and waterways, adding its own unique elegance-within-a-resort flavour to your event.

Features:

  • Scenic view of verdant greenery and tranquil reservoir
  • Easily accommodates both intimate parties and corporate events
  • PA system

ARRANGEMENT AND SEATING

SAPPHIRE SUITE

(71ft X 80ft X 8ft)
SAPPHIRE I & II

(28ft X 42ft X 8ft)
SAPPHIRE III

(28ft X 61ft X 8ft)
SAPPHIRE IV

(25ft X 19ft X 8ft)
SAPPHIRE V

(25ft X 15ft X 8ft)
CLASSROOM STYLE17045451414
THEATRE STYLE30065652525
U-SHAPED (OUTSIDE SEATING)27361010
HOLLOW SQUARE6832321212
BOARD ROOM32321212
COCKTAIL RECEPTION2806080
WESTERN SET DINNER & DANCE35060802020
BUFFET2505060
CHINESE SET DINNER & DANCE35060802020

OTHER VENUES

ANNOUNCEMENTS

SOCIAL GOLF GAMES BOOKING FOR HARI RAYA HAJI & NATIONAL DAY WEEKENDS

In view that Hari Raya Haji falls on 31 Jul 2020 (Fri) and National Day PH-in-lieu falls on 10 Aug 2020 (Mon), booking of social golf games for the following dates will open as follows:

  • Booking of Hari Raya Haji (31 Jul 2020), 1 & 2 Aug 2020 (Sat & Sun) will open on 24 July 2020.
  • Booking of 8 & 9 Aug 2020 (Sat & Sun) & National Day PH-in-lieu (10 Aug 2020) will open on 30 July 2020.

Please lookout for the links to the online booking forms that will be sent to you via EDM before booking opens.

For more information and enquiries, please contact the Golf Department at 6750 2111.

The Management | 13 Jul 2020

BOOKING OF STAYCATIONS
ARE NOT ALLOWED

Please be informed that staycations are currently still not allowed at our Hotel. Staycation bookings will not be accepted until further notice. For long-term stays, kindly contact our Hotel department at 6750 2100 or email roomsales@orchidclub.com to find out more. Thank you for your patience and understanding on this matter.

TGIF NIGHT GOLF

We are excited to be launching TGIF Night Golf on the 3rd and 4th Fridays of July (17 and 24 July). Make your Friday nights a perfect end to a work week! These TGIF Night Golf sessions are launched on a limited-time basis, so don’t miss it! Read more here>>

BOOK A STAY WITH US

Book a stay with us at our renowned 75-room hotel. Our resort-like Hotel boasts an impressive suite of facilities and amenities, perfect for a weekend getaway, a family gathering or long-term stay! Read more here >>

FACEBOOK POSTS

EVENT CALENDAR